Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£82,000 Feb 2014 3.1% 0.6% £112,516
£59,950 Sep 2003 na na £116,574
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,344 per sqm (£125 per sqft) in Feb 2014. For context, homes in Billingham are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,190 per square metre (£116 and £203 per square foot) . See the analysis of Billingham TS23-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £76,000 and £134,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Billingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Wallington Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Wallington Walk.

Photos for 20 Wallington Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.