9, The Walk, LD5 4YA
9 The Walk is a 79 m² terraced home in Llanwrtyd Wells. It sold for £80,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on May 2014
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,012 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,602 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £80,000 £1,013 £126,533 £1,602 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,533. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanwrtyd Wells are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,900 per square metre (£169 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 The Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2006) for 9 The Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.