Property data
Sale history
£84,450 on May 2014 (est. today's value: £153,126)
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,017 per sqm (£94 per sqft) in May 2014. For context, homes in Ystrad Mynach are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,690 per square metre (£170 and £249 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ystrad Mynach CF82-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £152,000 and £223,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Ystrad Mynach). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Edward Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/01/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Edward Street.

Photos for 8 Edward Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.