65, Daventry Road, CV23 8TP
65 Daventry Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Kilsby. It sold for £215,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Sep 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Daventry Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,336 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,744 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £215,000 £2,337 £344,417 £3,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,417. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kilsby are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,860 per square metre (£260 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 682 square metres (7,341 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Daventry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Daventry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 DA/2016/0893
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 65, Daventry Road, Barby, Northamptonshire,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 07 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.