118, Broadstone Way, BD4 9BN
118 Broadstone Way is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £57,500 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£57,500 on Aug 2014
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £833 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,345 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £57,500 £833 £92,784 £1,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £92,784. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,140 and £1,560 per square metre (£105 and £144 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £108,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118 Broadstone Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2013. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 118 Broadstone Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.