122, Cortis Road, SW15 3AQ
122 Cortis Road is a 67 m² flat in Putney. It sold for £270,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £270,000 2.4% -0.2% Oct 2007 £230,000 17.4% 15.3% Feb 1999 £57,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 122, Cortis Road.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,029 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,275 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £270,000 £4,030 £286,409 £4,275 Oct 2007 £230,000 £3,433 £342,689 £5,115 Feb 1999 £57,500 £858 £233,066 £3,479 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,409. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,700 per square metre (£542 and £715 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £516,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 122 Cortis Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2013. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 122 Cortis Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.