Property data
Sale history
£203,000 on Jul 2014 (est. today's value: £293,946)
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,440 per sqm (£320 per sqft) in Jul 2014. For context, homes in Durrington are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,910 per square metre (£277 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Durrington SP4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £176,000 and £231,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Durrington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
609 square metres (6,555 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Ridgmount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Ridgmount.

Photos for 15 Ridgmount
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2016 16/04557/VAR
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
15 Ridgmount Durrington Salisbury
Description:
Proposed Variation of Condition 3 of Planning Application 14/07911/FUL to amend the design to allow for glazed doors and a Juliet balcony at first floor level on the west elevation

Planning ref:
December 2014 14/07911/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
15 Ridgmount Durrington Salisbury Wiltshire
Description:
Two storey extension to west elevation and addition of three dormer windows to the front elevation
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied