17, Lime Grove, NN7 3QZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £170,450 Mar 2014 2.6% 0.5% £284,721 £158,000 Apr 2011 0.2% -2.5% £275,521 £156,000 Jul 2005 3.9% 2.1% £297,244 £146,000 Oct 2003 18.4% 16.6% £308,098 £84,000 Jul 2000 45.6% 43.1% £287,627 £72,500 Feb 2000 na na £264,286 - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,367 per sqm (£220 per sqft) in Mar 2014. For context, homes in Bugbrooke are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,010 per square metre (£284 and £372 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bugbrooke NN7-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £220,000 and £289,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Bugbrooke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Lime Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Lime Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: