6, The Paddock, GU35 8QE
6 The Paddock is a 111 m² terraced home in Headley Down. It sold for £265,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £265,000 6.4% 3.8% Feb 2009 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, The Paddock.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,387 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,625 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £265,000 £2,387 £402,399 £3,625 Feb 2009 £190,000 £1,712 £363,702 £3,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Headley Down are now selling for between £3,930 and £5,480 per square metre (£365 and £509 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £608,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 The Paddock. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 The Paddock.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.