98, Trevino Drive, LE4 7PH
98 Trevino Drive is a 128 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £221,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £221,000 6.1% 3.5% Dec 2004 £124,500 na na - Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,726 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,306 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £221,000 £1,727 £423,114 £3,306 Dec 2004 £124,500 £973 £285,604 £2,231 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,750 per square metre (£269 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2007 20062101
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 98 TREVINO DRIVE
- Description:
- TWO STOREY EXTENSION AT SIDE, SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AT REAR OF HOUSE (CLASS C3)
- Summary:
- 04 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.