15, Meridian Close, CT12 6AY
15 Meridian Close is a 68 m² terraced home in Ramsgate. It sold for £128,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
£128,000 on Sep 2014
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,882 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,172 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £128,000 £1,882 £215,681 £3,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,681. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ramsgate are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,520 per square metre (£235 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Meridian Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2013. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Meridian Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: