111, Court Street, CF40 2RN
111 Court Street is a 77 m² terraced home in Tonypandy. It sold for £32,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£32,000 on Mar 2014
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £415 per square metre (£39 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £864 per square metre (£80 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £32,000 £416 £66,497 £864 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £66,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £121,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: