33a, Madeley Road, W5 2LS
33a Madeley Road is a 131 m² flat in Ealing Broadway. It sold for £900,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £900,000 9.1% 6.9% Jan 1997 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33a, Madeley Road.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,870 per square metre (£638 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,913 per square metre (£642 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £900,000 £6,870 £905,567 £6,913 Jan 1997 £190,000 £1,450 £927,398 £7,079 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £905,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,820 and £8,950 per square metre (£633 and £831 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £893,000 and £1,172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33a Madeley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33a Madeley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: