22, Ferguson Way, NR17 2PT
22 Ferguson Way is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Attleborough. It sold for £150,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £150,000 2.5% 0.0% Feb 2004 £115,500 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,205 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,387 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £150,000 £2,206 £230,305 £3,387 Feb 2004 £115,500 £1,699 £214,604 £3,156 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Attleborough are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,570 per square metre (£253 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Ferguson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/10/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Ferguson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.