Property data
Sale history
£128,245 on Apr 2014 (est. today's value: £153,361)
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,583 per sqm (£147 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,230 per square metre (£130 and £207 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £113,000 and £181,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
13 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.