120, Coleridge Drive, HA4 8GW
120 Coleridge Drive is a 126 m² terraced home in Ruislip Manor. It sold for £495,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
£495,000 on Apr 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 120, Coleridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,928 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,760 per square metre (£535 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £495,000 £3,929 £725,700 £5,760 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £725,700. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruislip Manor are now selling for between £5,600 and £7,390 per square metre (£520 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £706,000 and £931,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 120 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 120 Coleridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: