3, The Row, PL15 7RX
3 The Row is a 114 m² terraced home in Tregadillett. It sold for £171,500 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2014 £171,500 3.1% 0.6% Jun 2003 £124,000 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,504 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,113 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £171,500 £1,504 £240,934 £2,113 Jun 2003 £124,000 £1,088 £289,432 £2,539 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,934. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tregadillett are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,540 per square metre (£236 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.
- Summary:
- 12 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.
- Summary:
- 02 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: