6, Primrose Crescent, SR6 9RJ
6 Primrose Crescent is a 102 m² terraced home in Sunderland. It sold for £122,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
£122,000 on Jan 2014
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,196 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,662 per square metre (£154 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £122,000 £1,196 £169,497 £1,662 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,580 per square metre (£153 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Primrose Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Primrose Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: