Trees, PL22 0PY
Trees is a 60 m² terraced home in Lostwithiel. It sold for £247,499 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £247,499 0.9% -1.7% Nov 2010 £240,000 -4.1% -6.6% Sep 2007 £275,000 3.7% 1.4% Aug 2004 £246,000 27.7% 26.2% May 2001 £110,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Trees.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,124 per square metre (£383 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,202 per square metre (£576 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £247,499 £4,125 £372,147 £6,202 Nov 2010 £240,000 £4,000 £398,045 £6,634 Sep 2007 £275,000 £4,583 £370,419 £6,174 Aug 2004 £246,000 £4,100 £404,690 £6,745 May 2001 £110,500 £1,842 £405,962 £6,766 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 33 square metres (355 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Trees . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Trees .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: