Property data
Sale history
£249,995 on Dec 2014
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,341 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2014 £249,995 £2,907 £287,310 £3,341

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yapton are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,450 per square metre (£329 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.