12, Pullman Road, NG2 4HF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£31,000 on Nov 1999 (est. today's value: £155,593)
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £382 per sqm (£35 per sqft) in Nov 1999. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,330 per square metre (£160 and £216 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £140,000 and £189,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Pullman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Pullman Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.