7, Orchard Croft, B45 8NH
7 Orchard Croft is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Rednal. It sold for £266,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
£266,000 on Apr 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Orchard Croft.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,829 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,950 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £266,000 £2,830 £465,324 £4,950 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rednal are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,100 per square metre (£274 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Orchard Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Orchard Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.