Property data
Sale history
£183,000 on Feb 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Georges Row.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,127 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,436 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2014 £183,000 £2,128 £295,535 £3,436

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,535. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Georges Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/12/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Georges Row.

Photos for 11 Georges Row
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.