92, Swallow Street, SL0 0HQ
92 Swallow Street is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Iver. It sold for £325,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £325,000 2.8% 0.3% Dec 2004 £248,500 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,693 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,561 per square metre (£517 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £325,000 £3,693 £489,383 £5,561 Dec 2004 £248,500 £2,824 £564,766 £6,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £489,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Iver are now selling for between £4,800 and £6,340 per square metre (£445 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £558,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 92 Swallow Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/12/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2014) for 92 Swallow Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 PL/19/1969/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 92 Swallow Street Iver Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- First floor rear extension and hip to gable roof extension with rooflights and rear dormer
- Summary:
- 21 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.