19, Hawley Close, LE12 6NB
19 Hawley Close is a 64 m² detached home in East Leake. It sold for £170,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £170,000 5.4% 3.0% Mar 2002 £88,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Hawley Close.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,656 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,996 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £170,000 £2,656 £255,770 £3,996 Mar 2002 £88,500 £1,383 £246,947 £3,859 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,770. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Leake are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,650 per square metre (£259 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Hawley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Hawley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: