5, Willow Court, LL18 3SA
5 Willow Court is a 63 m² detached home in Rhyl. It sold for £123,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £123,000 2.4% -0.1% Jul 2004 £97,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,952 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,042 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £123,000 £1,952 £191,627 £3,042 Jul 2004 £97,000 £1,540 £169,505 £2,691 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhyl are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,430 per square metre (£159 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £153,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.