84, Senwick Drive, NN8 1RU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £92,500 Oct 2014 -0.2% -2.7% £169,113 £94,000 Mar 2006 11.6% 9.7% £179,345 £67,995 Mar 2003 22.4% 21.2% £174,577 £58,000 Jun 2002 9.8% 7.7% £184,256 £29,500 Mar 1995 na na £199,740 - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,651 per sqm (£153 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Wellingborough are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,280 per square metre (£199 and £304 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wellingborough NN8-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £120,000 and £184,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Wellingborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 84 Senwick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 84 Senwick Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: