52, Bryn Tyddyn, LL52 0PE
52 Bryn Tyddyn is a 70 m² detached home in Criccieth. It sold for £145,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Dec 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Bryn Tyddyn.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,071 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,286 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £145,000 £2,071 £230,001 £3,286 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Criccieth are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,410 per square metre (£225 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Bryn Tyddyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Bryn Tyddyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.