15, Hanson Grove, TS3 9JY
15 Hanson Grove is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £80,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2014 £80,000 5.0% 2.8% Dec 1999 £40,331 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,744 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £80,000 £1,000 £139,546 £1,744 Dec 1999 £40,331 £504 £119,840 £1,498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,546. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £880 and £1,320 per square metre (£81 and £122 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £70,000 and £106,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Hanson Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Hanson Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.