The Firs, Rosemount Close, CH43 2LR
The Firs Rosemount Close is a 101 m² detached home in Prenton. It sold for £360,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £360,000 9.1% 6.7% Feb 2000 £100,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,564 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,181 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £360,000 £3,564 £523,285 £5,181 Feb 2000 £100,000 £990 £355,429 £3,519 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £523,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prenton are now selling for between £1,960 and £2,930 per square metre (£182 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,233 square metres (13,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Firs Rosemount Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for The Firs Rosemount Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: