3, Concorde Avenue, WN3 5PD
3 Concorde Avenue is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Wigan. It sold for £120,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Aug 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Concorde Avenue.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,090 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,878 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £120,000 £1,091 £206,596 £1,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,596. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigan are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,620 per square metre (£160 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Concorde Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Concorde Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.