2, Sycamore Grove, CV47 1EY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Jun 2014 6.2% 4.1% £348,274 £89,000 May 1997 na na £390,357 - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,906 per sqm (£270 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Southam are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,160 per square metre (£314 and £386 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southam CV47-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £292,000 and £358,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Southam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Sycamore Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Sycamore Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.