7, Valley Park Way, ST3 2SF
7 Valley Park Way is a 73 m² detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £158,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £158,000 -0.2% -2.8% Aug 2007 £160,000 13.9% 11.8% Aug 2002 £83,000 5.0% 3.1% Jul 1995 £59,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Valley Park Way.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,164 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £158,000 £2,164 £243,310 £3,333 Aug 2007 £160,000 £2,192 £253,269 £3,469 Aug 2002 £83,000 £1,137 £225,893 £3,094 Jul 1995 £59,000 £808 £248,425 £3,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Valley Park Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Valley Park Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.