7, Heatherbrook Road, LE4 1AJ
7 Heatherbrook Road is a 151 m² detached home in Leicester. It sold for £147,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £147,000 1.0% -1.6% Jul 2005 £135,000 na na - Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £973 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,802 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £147,000 £974 £272,162 £1,802 Jul 2005 £135,000 £894 £252,066 £1,669 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,720 per square metre (£263 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £562,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Heatherbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Heatherbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: