65, Little Bushey Lane, WD23 4RA
65 Little Bushey Lane is a 107 m² detached home in Bushey. It sold for £567,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£567,000 on Dec 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Little Bushey Lane.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,299 per square metre (£492 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,055 per square metre (£655 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £567,000 £5,299 £754,896 £7,055 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £754,896. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £547,000 and £725,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 443 square metres (4,768 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Little Bushey Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Little Bushey Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 21/0606/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 65 Little Bushey Lane Bushey Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Installation of 1.6m high front gates and 1.7m to 1.9m high brick pillars.
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 21/0369/MA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 65 Little Bushey Lane Bushey Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Application for a non-material amendment to allow for changes to front boundary treatment following the grant of planning permission ref 20/1628/HSE.
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 20/1628/HSE
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 65 Little Bushey Lane Bushey Hertfordshire