Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2014 £275,000 3.1% 0.6%
Sep 2007 £220,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Sabin Close.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,787 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2014 £275,000 £3,125 £333,277 £3,787
Sep 2007 £220,000 £2,500 £364,937 £4,147

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Plot size
233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Sabin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Sabin Close.

Photos for 10 Sabin Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: