95, Liverpool Road, WN2 3HQ
95 Liverpool Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Hindley. It sold for £57,500 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £57,500 12.8% 10.3% May 2001 £12,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £766 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,588 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £57,500 £767 £119,111 £1,588 May 2001 £12,000 £160 £54,198 £723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,111. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hindley are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,590 per square metre (£130 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Liverpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Liverpool Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure: