Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2014 £104,000 -1.7% -3.9%
May 2010 £112,500 na na
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,733 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,202 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2014 £104,000 £1,733 £132,124 £2,202
May 2010 £112,500 £1,875 £155,707 £2,595

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,124. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuffley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,670 per square metre (£239 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 56 The Warren. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2014) for 56 The Warren.

Photos for 56 The Warren
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: