32, Sibthorpe Drive, LN2 2RQ
32 Sibthorpe Drive is a 96 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £219,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £219,000 0.1% -2.5% Jul 2007 £218,000 10.4% 8.2% Jul 2003 £146,950 34.9% 32.9% Mar 2001 £72,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Sibthorpe Drive.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,281 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,519 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £219,000 £2,281 £337,854 £3,519 Jul 2007 £218,000 £2,271 £358,064 £3,730 Jul 2003 £146,950 £1,531 £305,853 £3,186 Mar 2001 £72,500 £755 £258,863 £2,696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,854. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Sibthorpe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/11/2013. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Sibthorpe Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: