35, Ashley Gardens, CB6 1PD
35 Ashley Gardens is a 54 m² terraced home in Littleport. It sold for £125,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £125,000 0.0% -2.5% Jun 2007 £125,000 6.6% 3.9% Jun 2005 £110,000 12.9% 11.1% Dec 2000 £64,000 13.1% 11.4% Aug 1997 £42,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Ashley Gardens.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,314 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,694 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £125,000 £2,315 £199,484 £3,694 Jun 2007 £125,000 £2,315 £223,046 £4,130 Jun 2005 £110,000 £2,037 £219,514 £4,065 Dec 2000 £64,000 £1,185 £240,489 £4,454 Aug 1997 £42,500 £787 £227,884 £4,220 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,484. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleport are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,610 per square metre (£257 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CB165403
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 35 Ashley Gardens, Littleport, Ely and parking space
- Owner
-
ETOILE GROUP LIMITED
Incorporated in GUERNSEY
Proprietor address: 11 New Street, St. Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 3EG
Price paid on title: £125,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Apr 2015
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Ashley Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Ashley Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale