36, Rowan Crescent, DA1 2QX
36 Rowan Crescent is a 83 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £212,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£212,000 on Aug 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Rowan Crescent.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,554 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,145 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £212,000 £2,554 £344,012 £4,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,012. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Rowan Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/05/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2011) for 36 Rowan Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2002 02/00515/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 36 Rowan Crescent Dartford Kent
- Description:
- Change of use of factory to; Class A1 Retail (2 units totalling 7815 m2) Health & Fitness Club (2660 m2) Fast Food & Bar (603 m2) & development of indoor and outdoor football pitches and parking
- Summary:
- 18 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: