60, Second Cross Road, TW2 5RF
60 Second Cross Road is a 57 m² terraced home in Fulwell. It sold for £469,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £469,000 8.8% 6.7% Nov 2011 £372,000 5.9% 3.0% Nov 2004 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Second Cross Road.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,228 per square metre (£764 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,092 per square metre (£938 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £469,000 £8,228 £575,223 £10,092 Nov 2011 £372,000 £6,526 £654,149 £11,476 Nov 2004 £249,950 £4,385 £606,968 £10,649 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £575,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwell are now selling for between £6,680 and £8,810 per square metre (£620 and £818 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £502,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Second Cross Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2014. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2014) for 60 Second Cross Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: