109, Lakeside Way, NP23 4EN
109 Lakeside Way is a 71 m² terraced home in Brynmawr. It sold for £137,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2014 £137,000 5.6% 3.1% Jul 2003 £77,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,929 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,815 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £137,000 £1,930 £270,862 £3,815 Jul 2003 £77,000 £1,085 £214,455 £3,020 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,862. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brynmawr are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,140 per square metre (£117 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 109 Lakeside Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2008) for 109 Lakeside Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: