63, Maplefield, AL2 2BE
63 Maplefield is a 121 m² detached home in Park Street. It sold for £460,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £460,000 3.3% 0.7% May 2007 £366,000 na na - Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,801 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,238 per square metre (£487 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £460,000 £3,802 £633,814 £5,238 May 2007 £366,000 £3,025 £679,977 £5,620 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £633,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Street are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,570 per square metre (£459 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £599,000 and £795,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 63 Maplefield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2013) for 63 Maplefield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: