100, Envis Way, GU3 3NL
100 Envis Way is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Fairlands. It sold for £325,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Mar 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Envis Way.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,158 per square metre (£479 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,924 per square metre (£736 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £325,000 £5,159 £499,204 £7,924 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £499,204. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairlands are now selling for between £4,830 and £6,150 per square metre (£448 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Envis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2013. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Envis Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 20/N/00077
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 100 Envis Way, Fairlands, Guildford,
- Description:
- Non Material Amendment re 20/P/00016 approved 25/02/20: Change door of utility from rear to front. Remove 1st floor side window & fit velux roof lights. Ensure matching roof angle on roof with existing by raised roof plate.
- Planning ref:
- February 2020 20/P/00016
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 100 Envis Way, Fairlands, Guildford,
- Description:
- Rear extension (dwelling and garage) loft conversion.
- Summary:
- 25 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966