31, Otters Rest, CV31 1AD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £270,000 Sep 2014 4.9% 2.6% £394,934 £148,950 Apr 2002 na na £343,489 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,033 per sqm (£282 per sqft) in Sep 2014. For context, homes in Leamington Spa are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,500 per square metre (£301 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leamington Spa CV31-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £289,000 and £400,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Leamington Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Otters Rest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Otters Rest.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.