Property data
Sale history
£362,495 on May 2014
Internal area
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,534 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,323 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2014 £362,495 £2,535 £475,158 £3,323

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapeley are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,550 per square metre (£240 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
26 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.