Property data
Sale history
£343,000 on Apr 2014 (est. today's value: £481,070)
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,118 per sqm (£290 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in Haddenham are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,320 per square metre (£394 and £494 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haddenham HP17-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £468,000 and £585,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Haddenham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
515 square metres (5,543 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Cromhamstone. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/12/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Cromhamstone.

Photos for 4 Cromhamstone
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2018 18/03333/APP
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
4 Cromhamstone Stone Buckinghamshire
Description:
Erection of front porch.

Planning ref:
May 2017 17/01294/APP
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
4 Cromhamstone Stone Buckinghamshire
Description:
Single storey rear extension, and first floor extension over garage and part over garage and conversion of part of garage.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.