Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£199,950 Jul 2014 0.0% -2.5% £310,083
£199,950 Aug 2007 na na £302,223
Floor plan
Floorplan Rhos Rug
View floorplan
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,428 per sqm (£133 per sqft) in Jul 2014. For context, homes in Gwalchmai are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,810 per square metre (£172 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gwalchmai LL65-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Rhos Rug, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
510 square metres (5,490 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Rhos Rug . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/02/2012. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of Rhos Rug .

Photos for Rhos Rug
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments: