100, Cornmill Crescent, EX2 8TP
100 Cornmill Crescent is a 42 m² flat in Exeter. It sold for £125,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £125,000 7.5% 5.3% Dec 1996 £34,000 na na - Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,976 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,908 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £125,000 £2,976 £164,152 £3,908 Dec 1996 £34,000 £810 £151,383 £3,604 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,300 per square metre (£301 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 100 Cornmill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Cornmill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.